Bird Dog Club Where the Whole Family Will Participate In and

Learn To Handle Their Dog(s) In a Fun Filled Environment.








First Place

Dog - Buck

Jared Baker

                                  




        

Second Place

Dog - Nellie

Joe Byron













Third Place

Dog - Chance

Chris Cooperrider














"Pointing" Championship (2013)

Youth's Division


Women's Division

1st Place -"Pete" - Mary Mowery


Double's Division

1st Place – "Sage" – Sean McElroy
2nd Place – "Cooper" – Mark Krieg

Open's Division

1st Place - "Elvis" – Ben Gilling

2nd Place - "Sage" – Sean McElroy

3rd Place - "Jax" – Bryan Butcher


For Videos/Pictures see Facebook and YouTube by date.

"Flushing" Division Placements

(June 4th 2014)

Youth's Division

1st Place "Buck - Nick Baker

Women's Division

1st Place – "Belle" – Rachel Baker

2nd Place – "Jed" – Mary Mowery

3rd Place – "Gracie" – Bobbi Fitzgerald

Double's Division

1st Place – "Daisy" – Don Boswell
2nd Place – "Tank" – Wayne Baker
3rd Place – "Jett" – Kurt Lang

Open's Division

1st Place – "Gracie" – David Fitzgerald
2nd Place – "Misty" – Rick Fitzpatrick
3rd Place – "Shawnee" – C. J. Kausel

For Videos/Pictures see Facebook and YouTube by date.

"Pointing" Division Placements

(June 4th 2014)

Club's Champions
Congratulations To All

Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club

Youth's Division

1st Place "Buck" - Nick Baker
2nd Place "Reese" - Michael Spetalieri

Women's Division

1st Place - "Jed" - Mary Mowery
2nd Place - "Belle" - Rachel Baker
3rd Place - "Remmie" - Misty Klug

Doubles's Division

1st Place - "Belle" - Rachel Baker
2nd Place - "Tank" - Wayne Baker
3rd Place - " Shawnee" - C. J. Kausel

Open's Division

1st Place - "Sam" - Todd Perdue
2nd Place - "Muddley" - Rick Fitzpatrick
3rd Place - "Shawnee" - C. J. Kausel

For Videos/Pictures see Facebook and YouTube by date.

"Pointing" Division Placements

(June 6th & 7th 2015)

Youth's Division

Women's Division

1st Place - "Morgan" - Debbie Prather
2nd Place - "Tess" - Misty Klug

Doubles's Division

1st Place - "Morgan" - Carl Prather
2nd Place - "Sage" - Shawn McElroy
3rd Place - "Remi" - Debbie Prather

Open's Division

1st Place - "Morgan" - Carl Prather
2nd Place - "Molly" - Todd Perdue
3rd Place - "Remi" - Debbie Prather

For Videos/Pictures see Facebook and YouTube by date.

"Flushing" Division Placements

(June 6th & 7th 2015)